Smart Systems Technology is occupied with the all-round automation of the bank activity, the spread of information through the application of modern communication technologies, creation of the corporative nets, preparation of the compound systems of information, sale of modern communication equipment, supplying the internet provider services, projection of the systemized integration and research of modern information technologies.
For the increasing level of the bank accounts and services of Azeri banks to the same level as international standards are using foreign program software. Without looking to the safety in protecting of the information and quality guaranties of the program software presented by foreign producers, protecting from the foreign interests, price and quick service problems are exist.
Modern development phase of banks in Azerbaijan are characterized by high dynamic changes of bank technologies and competition between serious banks. At the present day in daily activities banks are widely using automated technical and software products.